Volleyball Honors

Full Season Stats by Year

2010 Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

August 20

UGF/Carroll Tournament v. Jamestown

Great Falls, MT

1:00pm

W, 3-0

August 20

UGF/Carroll Tournament v. Concordia

Great Falls, MT

5:00pm

W, 3-1

August 21

UGF/Carroll Tournament v. Minot State

Great Falls, MT

1:00pm

W, 3-0

August 21

UGF/Carroll Tournament v. Dickinson State

Great Falls, MT

3:00pm

W, 3-0

August 27

Montana Tech Tournament v. Eastern Oregon University

Butte, MT

1:00pm

W, 3-0

August 27

Montana Tech Tournament v. South Dakota Tech

Butte, MT

5:00pm

W, 3-0

August 28

Montana Tech Tournament v. Dickinson State University

Butte, MT

9:00am

W, 3-0

August 28

Montana Tech Tournament v. Minot State University

Butte, MT

1:00pm

W, 3-0

August 31

Northwest College (JV)

Fortin Center

7:00pm

L, 3-2

September 3

Concordia (CA) Tournament v. Westmont

Irving, CA

3:00pm

W, 3-1

September 3

Concordia (CA) Tournament v. Biola

Irving, CA

7:00pm

L, 3-2

September 4

Concordia (CA) Tournament v. Concordia

Irving, CA

11:00am

L, 3-1

September 4

Concordia (CA) Tournament v. Fresno Pacific University

Irving, CA

3:00pm

L, 3-0

September 9

Westminster College

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

September 11

Lewis-Clark State

Fortin Center

7:00pm

L, 3-1

September 18

Carroll College

Fortin Center

2:00pm

L, 3-2

September 24

Montana Western

Dillon, MT

7:00pm

W, 3-0

September 25

Montana Tech

Butte, MT

2:00pm

W, 3-0

October 1

MSU-Northern

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 2

University of Great Falls (JV @ 4:00pm)

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 4

MSU-Billings

Alterowitz Gym

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 12

Sheridan College (JV)

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-1

October 14

Westminster College

Salt Lake City, UT

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 16

Lewis-Clark State

Lewiston, ID

7:00pm

L, 3-1

October 19

Sheridan College (JV)

Sheridan, WY

8:00pm

W, 3-1

October 22

Carroll College

Helena, MT

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 25

Northwest College (JV)

Powell, WY

7:00pm

 

October 28

Montana Western

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

October 29

Montana Tech

     *Senior Night

     *Homecoming Weekend

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

November 5

MSU-Northern

Havre, MT

7:00pm

W, 3-1

November 6

University of Great Falls

Great Falls, MT

7:00pm

W, 3-0

November 8

MSU-Billings

Fortin Center

7:00pm

W, 3-0

November 12

Frontier Conference Tournament v. MSU-Northern

Lewiston, ID

5:00pm PST

W, 3-0

November 13

Frontier Conference Tournament v. Carroll College

Lewiston, ID

12:00 pm PST

L, 3-2

November 20

NAIA National Championship Opening Round v. Jamestown College

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W, 3-1

Nov. 30

NAIA National Tournament v. Azusa Pacific University (Pool E)

Sioux City, IA

3:15 pm CST

L, 3-2

Dec. 1

NAIA National Tournament v. Columbia (Mo.) (Pool E)

Sioux City, IA

1:00 pm CST

 

Dec. 2

NAIA National Tournament v. Oklahoma City University (Pool E)

Sioux City, IA

1:00 pm CST

  

Team Stats - Individual Stats

2009 Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

August 21-22

Cal Baptist
Hope International
Minot State U.
Black Hills State U.

Great Falls, MT

1:00 pm
7:00 pm
1:00 pm
3:00 pm

L 0-3
W 3-0
W 3-0
L 2-3

August 28-29

SD School of Mines
Montana Western
Minot State U.
Dickinson State U.

Fortin Center

4:00 pm

6:00 pm

1:00 pm

5:00 pm

W 3-0

W 3-0

W 3-0

W 3-0

September 2

Northwest College (JV)

Powell, WY

7:00 pm

 

September 4-5

Briar Cliff U.
Mount Marty College
Black Hills State U.
Dakota Wesleyan U.

Mitchell, SD

4:00 pm
8:00 pm
11:00 am
3:00 pm

W 3-0
W 3-1
L 2-3
W 3-0

September 12

Carroll College

Helena, MT

7:00 pm

L 2-3

September 15

Sheridan College (JV)

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-1

September 18

Montana Tech

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-1

September 19

Montana Western

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-0

September 22

MSU Billings

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-0

September 25

U. of Great Falls (JV) (V)

Great Falls, MT

JV 4:00 pm

V 7:00 pm

W 3-1

L 2-3

September 26

MSU Northern

Havre, MT

2:00 pm

L 0-3

September 27

U. of Alaska Anchorage

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-1

September 29

Northwest College (JV)

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

L 1-3

October 1

Lewis-Clark State

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-0

October 3

Westminster College

Fortin Center

2:00 pm

W 3-0

October 9-10

Williston Tourney (JV)

Williston, ND

TBA

 

October 13

MSU Billings

Alterowitz Gym

(Billings, MT)

7:00 pm

L 1-3

October 17

Carroll College

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-2

October 20

Sheridan College (JV)

Sheridan, WY

7:00 pm

W 3-0

October 23

Montana Tech

Butte, MT

7:00 pm

L 2-3

October 24

Montana Western

Dillon, MT

4:00 pm

W 3-0

October 29

U. of Great Falls (JV) (V)

Fortin Center

JV 4:00 


V 7:00 pm

W 3-0

L 1-3

October 30

MSU Northern

Fortin Center

7:00 pm

W 3-0

November 5

Lewis-Clark State

Lewiston, ID

7:00 pm

L 1-3

November 7

Westminster College

Salt Lake City, UT

2:00 pm

W 3-1

November 13-14

Frontier Conference Tournament

Lewiston, ID

TBA

 

November 21

National Championship Opening Rounds

TBA

TBA

 

December 1-5

National Tournament

Sioux City, IA

TBA

  

2008 Schedule & Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Result

August 22

Frontier/DAC Crossover
v. Minot State University
v. Dickinson State University

Dickinson, ND

4pm & 6pm


W, 3-1
W, 3-2

August 23

Frontier/DAC Crossover

v. Jamestown College

v. Valley City State University

Dickinson, ND

1pm & 5pm

L, 0-3

W, 3-0

August 30

Alumni Game

Fortin Center

2pm

N/A

September 2

JV Sheridan College

Sheridan, WY

7pm

W, 3-1

September 5-6

Carroll/UGF Invitational v. Azusa Pacific
Carroll/UGF Invitational v. Oklahoma Wesleyan
Carroll/UGF Invitational v. Minot State

Great Falls, MT

TBA

L, 0-3

W, 3-0

W, 3-0

September 10

University of Hawaii Hilo

Fortin Center

7pm

L ,1-3

September 11

Carroll College

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-0

September 18

UM-Western

Dillon, MT

7pm

W, 3-0

September 19

Montana Tech

Butte, MT

7pm

W, 3-1

September 23

MSU-Billings

Alerowitz Gym

7pm

L, 0-3

September 26

MSU-Northern

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-0

September 27

University of Great Falls : JV 4:00

Fortin Center

7pm

L, 1-3

October 2

Westminster College

Salt Lake City, UT

7pm

W, 3-2

October 4

Lewis & Clark

Lewiston, ID

2pm

L, 0-3

October 10-11

JV Williston Tournament

Williston, ND

TBA

W

October 14

MSU-Billings

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-2

October 16

Carroll College

Helena,MT

7pm

W, 3-2

October 18

Williston/UGF/Rocky JV 11:00-1:00-3:00

Fortin Center

11am

W

October 23

UM-Western

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-0

October 25

Montana Tech

Fortin Center

2pm

W, 3-1

October 31

MSU-Northern

Havre, MT

7pm

W, 3-0

November 1

University of Great Falls : JV 12:00

Great Falls, MT

5pm

L, 1-3

November 6

Westminster College

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-0

November 7

Lewis & Clark

Fortin Center

7pm

W, 3-1

November 14-15

Conference Tournament

Lewiston, ID

TBA

W, 3-0

W, 3-1

L, 0-3

November 21-22

National Tournament opening Round

Souix City, IA

TBA

 
 
omniupdate